By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

ASIMOV, Isaac. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ASIMOV, Isaac. ADDING A DIMENSION. Seventeen Essays on the History of Science.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1964. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Very Good++price clipped Dust Jacket with mild edge wear, minimal soil. 8vo. xi, 202 pp. Scarce.

 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Isaac Asimov) GOBLE, Neil. ASIMOV ANALYZED. The Voyager Series V-113.
Baltimore: Mirage, 1972. Hardcover Fine 
A Fine hardback in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with mild soil. 8vo. 174 pp.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SCHMIDT, Stanley, Isaac Asimov and Poul Anderson (Introductions). Storiess by Edmond Hamilton, H. P. Lovecraft, Robert A. Heinlein, L. Sprague de Camp,A. E. Van Vogt and Others. ASTOUNDING STORIES. Three Volumes.
Norwalk CT: Easton, 1990. Hardcover Fine 
THREE VOLUMES. Complete Set. Three Fine leather bound Collector's Editions with raised bands spines, all edges gilt, gilt lettering and decorations spines and covers, silk moire endpapers, silk bookmarks. With color reproductions of several Astounding Stories covers. 8vos. x, 397 pp. xi, 353 pp. x, 367 pp.

 
Price: 240.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PADGETT, Lewis, C. L. Moore, Isaac Asimov, Andre Norton, Leigh Brackett, Philip K. Dick, Jack Vance, Robert Silverberg, Brian W. Aldiss, John BrunnerA. E. Van Vogt, Murray Leinster, Gordon R. Dickson, Fritz Leiber, and Others. EIGHTEEN SCIENCE FICTION ACE DOUBLE NOVEL BOOKS FROM THE "D" SERIES.
New York: Ace, 1954-1961. Paperback 
Eighteen Very Good+ to Fine Science Fiction Ace Double Novel Books in original pictorial wrappers as follows: "Beyond Earth's Gates / Daybreak - 2250 A.D." (D-69); "An Earth Gone Mad / The Rebellious Stars" (D-84); "A Man Obsessed / The Last Planet; (D-96); "The Galactic Breed / Conquest of the Space Sea" (D-99); "The World Jones Made / Agent of the Unknown" (D-150); "Sargasso of Space / The Cosmic Puppets" (D-249); "The Mechanical Monarch / Twice Upon a Time" (D-266); "Big Planet / Slaves of the Klau" (D-295); "Stepsons of Terra / A Man Called Destiny" (D-311); "The Void Beyond / The Blue Atom" (D-322); "Vanguard From Alpha / The Changeling Worlds" (D-369); "The World Swappers / Siege of the Unseen" (D-391); "The Mutant Weapon / The Pirates of Zan" (D-403); "Earth's Last Fortress / Lost in Space" (D-431); "Time to Teleport / The Genetic General" (D-449); "The Skynappers / Vulcan's Hammer" (D-457); "Sanctuary in the Sky / The Secret Martians" (D-471); "The Mind Spider / The Big Time" (D-491).

 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ASIMOV, Isaac. Illustrated by Ron Lindahn and Val Lakey Lindahn. (SIGNED) Edited by Martin H. Greenberg. THE ASIMOV CHRONICLES. Fifty Years of Isaac Asimov.
Arlington Heights IL: Dark Harvest, 1989. 0913165433 / 9780913165430 Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY ISAAC ASIMOV, RON LINDAHN AND VAL LAKEY LINDAHN. Fine Deluxe First Edition LIMITED TO 500 SIGNED AND NUMBERED COPIES THIS IS #425 in Fine Dust Jacket and Fine Original Slipcase. Sm. 4to. 678 pps.

 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BLEILER, Everett F. and T. E. Dikty (Editors). Introduction by Melvin Korshak. Stories by Ray Bradbury, Murray Leinster, Isaac Asimov, Poul Anderson, and others. THE BEST SCIENCE FICTION STORIES: 1949.
New York: Frederick Fell, 1949. First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback First Edition First Printing with top corners bumped, in a Very Good Dust Jacket with mild chips, closed tears, mild soil. 8vo. 314 pp.

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FARMER, Philip José (Jose). Edited and Introduction by Martin H. Greenberg. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Series Edited by George Zebrowski. THE CLASSIC PHILIP JOSÉ (JOSE) FARMER 1952 - 1964 Volume 4 in Classics of Modern Science Fiction Series.
London: Robson, 1985. 0860513335 / 9780860513339 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
A Fine hardback First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. sm. 8vo. 215 pp.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 NOLAN, William F. (SIGNED). Introduction by A. E. van Vogt. Contributions by Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, Richard Matheson, Charles Beaumont and Others. THE PSEUDO - PEOPLE. Androids in Science Fiction.
Los Angeles: Sherbourne, 1965. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED AND WITH A HEAD DRAWING OF A "PSEUDO - MAN" BY WILLIAM F. NOLAN. A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing with owner name and address ffep in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal cover edge wear. 8vo. 238 pp.

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GOLD, H. L. (Editor). Contributions by Robert A. Heinlein, Damon Knight, Theodore Sturgeon, Isaac Asimov, Clifford D. Simak, John D. Mac Donald, Kurt Vonnegut, Jr., and Others. THE SECOND GALAXY READER OF SCIENCE FICTION. 31 Stories.
New York: Crown, 1954. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback First Edition with minimal cover edge wear, soil edges, page edges age darkened in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with small chips, soil, edge wear. First state binding Currey binding "A" green cloth with black spine lettering. 8vo. 504 pp.

 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ASIMOV, Isaac. THE SUN SHINES BRIGHT.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1981. 0385171455 / 9780385171458 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with short closed tears and mild scuffs. 8vo. 250 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ASIMOV, Isaac. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Arcanabooks.us
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Bbrownandassoc.net
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Beckhambooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Bibliotique.us
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Bluecatbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Bookmarc.ca
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Booksandbirds.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Brickroadbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Brookingsbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Cheapread.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Crazy4bookz.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Danglaeserbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Elpinarillobooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Foxfirebooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Goodwillbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Hkbooksonline.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Jamespepperbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Johnbalebooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Kathmandubooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Leftcoastbooks.us
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Lpbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Mihalys.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Oceanwavebooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Orielisbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Resourcebooks.net
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Riversedgebooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Rodneysbookstore.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Seattlebookcenter.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Svbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Topshelfbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Vagabondbooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Waverlybooks.com
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Waynesbooks.net
ASIMOV, Isaac. on Wheenobooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com