By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated by J. K. Potter and Harry O. Morris. BOOKS OF BLOOD I-III.
Santa Cruz CA: Scream, 1986. 0910489149 / 9780910489140 Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED, INSCRIBED, DATED AND WITH A SMALL DRAWING BY CLIVE BARKER. A Fine hardback Second Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. xiii, 455 pp.

 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED). BOOKS OF BLOOD. Limited Edition. [All six volumes of the "Books of Blood" in one book as Barker intended.].
Lancaster PA: Stealth Press, 2001. 1588810429 / 9781588810427 Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER ON COLOPHON PAGE without personalization. A Fine hardback First Edition Thus in full black leather with paste-on photograph front cover, gilt lettering spine, silk ribbon bookmark. In Fine original black leather covered slipcase. LIMITED EDITION OF 500 COPIES. THIS IS NO. 258. Sm. 4to. 818 pp.

 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED and with a Full Page Original Drawing). BOOKS OF BLOOD. Volumes IV & V.
London: Leisure Circle, 1985. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE AND SIGNED ON FFEP WITH FULL PAGE DRAWING BY CLIVE BARKER. Neither signature is personalized. A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing with age toning page edges in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 149 pp.

 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED). CABAL.
New York: Poseidon, 1988. 0671626884 / 9780671626884 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER ON LIMITATION PAGE without personalization. An As New hardback First Edition LIMITED TO 750 SIGNED COPIES. THIS IS NO. 570. In a Fine original slipcase. Gilt lettering spine. Top edge gilt. Silk ribbon bookmark. 8vo. 377 pp.

 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Edited by Stephen Jones. CLIVE BARKER'S SHADOWS IN EDEN.
Lancaster PA: Underwood - Miller, 1991. 0887330738 / 9780887330735 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER ON LIMITATION PAGE without personalization. A Fine hardback First Edition LIMITED TO 500 SIGNED COPIES. THIS IS No. 86. In Near Fine Dust Jacket and Fine original slipcase. 8vo. 465 pp.

 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED). COLDHEART CANYON.
New York: HarperCollins, 2001. 0060182970 / 9780060182977 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER without personalization. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 676 pp.

 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GWINN, Beth (Photographs). Commentary by Stanley Wiater. Introduction by Clive Barker. (SIGNED). DARK DREAMERS. Facing the Masters of Fear.
Baltimore: Cemetery Dance, 2001. 1587670240 / 9781587670244 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY BETH GWINN, STANLEY WIATER AND CLIVE BARKER. An As New hardback Stated First Edition DELUXE SIGNED EDITION LIMITED TO 52 COPIES. THIS IS COPY "EE." In As New Dust Jacket and As New black leather clamshell box. With framed photograph of Clive Barker laid-in. In original clear plastic sleeve. 4to. 223 pp.

 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BARKER, CLIVE (SIGNED). Aus dem Englischen von Peter Kobbe. Mit sechs Collagen von J. K. Potter und Harry O. Morris Jr. DAS ERSTE BUCH DES BLUTES.
Linkenhein: Edition Phantasia, 1987. 3924959080 / 9783924959081 Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER. LIMITED EDITION OF 250 COPIES. This is an unnumbered hardback Fine "Presentation Copy". In the original red cloth binding with gilt lettering cover and spine. 8vo. 293 pp.

 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED). GALILEE. A Romance.
New York: Harper Collins, 1998. 0060179473 / 9780060179472 First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER without personalization. A Very Good++ hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with top cover edge bumped, toning page edges in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 582 pp.

 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED). INCARNATIONS. Three Plays.
New York: HarperPrism, 1995. 0061052442 / 9780061052446 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER without personalization. A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with toning page edges in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 366 pp.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WINTER, Douglas E. (Editor) Contributions by Clive Barker, Jack Cady, Ramsey Campbell, Dennis Etchison, Charles L. Grant, M. John Harrison, Paul Hazel, Stephen King, Thomas Ligotti, David Morrell, Peter Straub, Whitley Strieber, and Thomas Tessier. Book D PRIME EVIL.
West Kingston RI: Donald M. Grant, 1988. Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY DOUGLAS E. WINTER, CLIVE BARKER, JACK CADY, RAMSEY CAMPBELL, DENNIS ETCHISON, CHARLES L. GRANT, M. JOHN HARRISON, PAUL HAZEL, STEPHEN KING, THOMAS LIGOTTI, DAVID MORRELL, PETER STRAUB, WHITLEY STRIEBER, THOMAS TESSIER, AND THOMAS CANTY. An As New hardback in full black leather First Illustrated Edition LIMITED TO 1000 SIGNED COPIES. THIS IS NO. 223. In As New matching black leather clam shell box. In original clear plastic sleeve. sm. 4to. 352 pp.

 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BARKER, Clive. THE DAMNATION GAME.
London: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1985. 0297787209 / 9780297787204 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing with age darkening pages in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 374 pp.

 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED). THE DAMNATION GAME.
New York: Ace / Putnam, 1987. 0399132783 / 9780399132780 Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER without personalization. A Fine hardback Stated First American Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. Minimal label residue ffep. 8vo. 379 pp.

 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Bbrownandassoc.net
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Bookcrazy.us
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Booksandbirds.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Cardinalbooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Chicagorare.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Cozybookcellar.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Cupboardmaker.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Drakefarmbooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Elpinarillobooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Eurolibros.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Film-tvtieins.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Foxfirebooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Georgejefferybooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Goodwillbooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Hkbooksonline.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Jamespepperbooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Johnbalebooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Kathmandubooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Marblehillbooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Maydaybooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Montclairbookcenter.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Mysterymikes.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Orielisbooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Patbookman.net
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Riversedgebooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Seattlebookcenter.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Storbecks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Tenbestbooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Thebookishpelican.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Topshelfbooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Vagabondbooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Waverlybooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Websterbookstore.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Wintertimebooks.com
BARKER, Clive. (SIGNED) Illustrated By J. K. Potter And Harry O. Morris. on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie