By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

COOPER, James Fenimore. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 COOPER, James Fenimore. SATANSTOE; or, The Littlepage Manuscripts. A Tale of the Colony. In Two Volumes.
New York: Burgess, Stringer & Co. , 1845. Hardcover Very Good+ 
Very Good+ hardback First Edition in a single volume. Original black blindstamped binding with gilt lettering spine, as issued. Foxing eps, scattered elsewhere. Mild wear cover, spine edges. Binding tight. Sm. 8vo. vii, [2], 11-235, [4], 4-228 pp. Scarce.

BAL 3915. Blanck lists two formats both published in 1845: A two volume edition in printed wrappers and the current one volume hardcover edition in black cloth. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 [COOPER, James Fenimore.]. THE BRAVO: A Tale.
Philadelphia: Carey and Lea, 1831. First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
Two Volumes bound in one book. Very Good- in brown half leather and marbled boards with raised bands spine, gilt lettering spine, gilt decoration spine. Mild cover edge wear, scuff front paste-down, Foxing text. 12mo. viii, 240 pp. 236 pp.

 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 COOPER, James Fenimore. Introduction by John T. Winterich. Illustrated by Edward A. Wilson. THE DEERSLAYER Or The First War - Path. A Volume in the Masterpieces of American Literature Series.
Norwalk CT: Easton, 1961. Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback Collector's Edition in full leather with raised bands spine, gilt lettering spine, gilt decoration covers, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers, silk ribbon bookmark. Sm. 4to. xiv, 510 pp. With "Masterpieces of American Literature" owner bookplate tipped on ffep.

 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 COOPER, James Fenimore. THE DEERSLAYER.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, n.d.. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with owner name and address ffep, owner stamp title page, mild soil edges, ink stamp rfep in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with small piece missing Dust Jacket spine tip, mild scuffs Dust Jacket spine, edge wear. 8vo. 533 pp.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 COOPER, James Fenimore. THE LAST OF THE MOHICANS.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, n.d.. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with owner name half title page, minimal cover edge wear in a Very Good price clipped Dust Jacket with small pieces missing spine tips, short closed tears, edge wear, and soil.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 COOPER, James Fenimore. Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth. THE LAST OF THE MOHICANS. A Narrative of 1757. A Limited Edition. A Volume in The 100 (One Hundred) Greatest Books of All Time Series.
Franklin Center PA: Franklin Library, 1979. Hardcover Fine 
A Fine hardback Limited Edition in full leather binding (Not faux leather, Not Leatherette) with raised bands spine, gilt lettering spine, gilt decoration covers, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, silk ribbon bookmark. 8vo. xviii, 510 pp.

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 COOPER, James Fenimore. THE PATHFINDER.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, n.d.. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with gift inscription and owner name ffep in a Very Good++ color illustrated Dust Jacket with mild edge wear and soil. Bookstore sticker rfep. 8vo. 516 pp.

 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 COOPER, James Fenimore. THE PIONEERS.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, n.d.. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with owner name ffep, mild soil edges in a Very Good++ color illustrated Dust Jacket with short closed tears, edges wear, soil. 8vo. 497 pp.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 COOPER, James Fenimore. THE PRAIRIE.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, n.d.. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with owner name ffep in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild edge wear and soil. 8vo. 476 pp.

 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 COOPER, James Fenimore. THE SPY.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, n.d.. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with owner name and address ffep, mild soil edges, ink stamp rfep in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild chips, short closed tears, mild soil. Bookstore sticker rear paste-down. 8vo. 437 pp.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


COOPER, James Fenimore. on Bbrownandassoc.net
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Betterbookgetter.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Bibliotique.us
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Bluecatbooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Bookcrazy.us
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Boox.ca
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Borogovebooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Brookingsbooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Brooklynbooks.us
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Ctrarebooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Cupboardmaker.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Danglaeserbooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Drakefarmbooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Dworskibooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Eurolibros.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Film-tvtieins.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Foxfirebooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Goodwillbooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Jamespepperbooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Johnbalebooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Leonsbookstore.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Montclairbookcenter.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Notquitenewstuff.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Oldscrolls.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Patbookman.net
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Penobscotbooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Resourcebooks.net
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Riversedgebooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Rodneysbookstore.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Seattlebookcenter.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Tenbestbooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Thebookishpelican.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Trasteverebooks.net
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Vagabondbooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Websterbookstore.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Wintertimebooks.com
COOPER, James Fenimore. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie