By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. ACROSS THE PACIFIC Or Ted Scott's Hop to Australia. No. 7 in the Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with mild soil edges, crease front board in a Very Good Dust Jacket with mild chips, tape, creases, small pieces missing Dust Jacket spine tips, soil and stains. sm. 8vo. 216 pp.

 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. FLYING AGAINST TIME Or Ted Scott Breaking the Ocean to Ocean Record. No. 9 in the Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1929. Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback with minimal cover edge wear in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with mild soil, minimal edge wear. Frontispiece on glossy paper. sm. 8vo. 214 pp. + Ads.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. FLYING TO THE RESCUE Or Ted Scott and the Big Dirigible. No. 13 in The Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930 . Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with mild foxing edges, short closed tears first few pages archivally repaired in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild edge wear. sm. 8vo. 216 pp.

 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by J. Clemens Gretta. FOOTPRINTS UNDER THE WINDOW. Hardy Boys Series No. 12.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with owner name front paste-down in a Very Good+ price clipped Dust Jacket with mild chips, small closed tears and minimal soil. 1954C-28 Printing. Sm. 8vo. 218 pp. Tan covers with orange endpapers.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DIXON, Franklin W. MYSTERY OF THE DESERT GIANT. The Hardy Boys Series No. 40.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing with mild cover edge wear, foxing edges in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with mild chips, foxing and scuffs. 8vo. 182 pp.

1961A-1 Printing per Carpentieri Bibliography. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. OVER THE OCEAN TO PARIS Or Ted Scott's Daring Long-Distance Flight. No. 1 in the Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1927. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with foxing edges and scattered few pages, age darkening endpapers, spotting and soil covers in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with chips, foxing and scuffs. sm. 8vo. 214 pp. + Ads.

 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. SOUTH OF THE RIO GRANDE Or Ted Scott on a Secret Mission. No. 6 in the Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with soil edges and age darkening endpapers in a Very Good Dust Jacket with mild chips, short closed tears, stains. Stains not affecting book. sm. 8vo. 215 pp. + Ads.

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DIXON, Franklin W. THE HOUSE ON THE CLIFF. The Hardy Boys Series No. 2.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback owner name and address front paste-down, gift inscription ffep, mild cover edge wear, soil and spotting edges in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with mild chips and short close tears. Sm. 8vo. 180 pp.

1960B Printing, the last printing in Dust Jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. THE SEARCH FOR THE LOST FLYERS Or Ted Scott Over the West Indies. No. 5 in the Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with mild cover edge wear, minimal soil edges in a Very Good- Dust Jacket with chips, scuffs, small piece missing rear of Dust Jacket, long closed tear archivally repaired. Frontispiece on glossy paper. sm. 8vo. 216 pp.

 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DIXON, Franklin W. THE SECRET OF WILDCAT SWAMP. Hardy Boys Series No.31.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1952. Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild chips and foxing. 1961A-17 Printing. Sm. 8vo. 212 pp. Tan covers with brown endpapers.

 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Russell H. Tandy. THE SECRET PANEL. Hardy Boys Series No. 25.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1965. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with brown lettering and brown pictorial endpapers. Miild cover edge wear, soil and foxing edges. In a Very Good Dust Jacket with internal tape, short closed tears, chips, creases. 8vo. 212 pp. Dust Jacket with ad for Tom Swift , Jr. on rear.

1965A-25 Printing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DIXON, Franklin W. THE SECRET WARNING. Hardy Boys Series No. 17.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, circa 1947. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with brown lettering and orange pictorial endpapers. Minimal cover edge wear, age darkening pages. In a Very Good Dust Jacket with small piece missing Dust Jacket spine tip--lettering intact, edge wear. sm. 8vo. 220 pp. Not in guide.

 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Antiquarius.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Bbrownandassoc.net
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Betterbookgetter.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Bibliotique.us
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Blossombooks.co.uk
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Boox.ca
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Brickroadbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Brookingsbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Cardinalbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Champandmabel.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Cheapread.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Cozybookcellar.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Ctrarebooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Cupboardmaker.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Danglaeserbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Elpinarillobooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Film-tvtieins.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Foxfirebooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Goodwillbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Johnbalebooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Mixdbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Montclairbookcenter.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Nansbookshop.biz
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Njbonline.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Oldscrolls.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Orielisbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Orphantreasures.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Patbookman.net
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Resourcebooks.net
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Riversedgebooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Rogercoybooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Tenbestbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Thebookishpelican.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Trasteverebooks.net
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Vagabondbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Websterbookstore.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Wheenobooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Willoughbybooks.net
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com