By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. ACROSS THE PACIFIC Or Ted Scott's Hop to Australia. No. 7 in the Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with mild soil edges in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with mild chips, soil and stains. Sm. 8vo. 216 pp.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by J. Clemens Gretta. BRUSHING THE MOUNTAIN TOP Or Aiding the Lost Traveler. Ted Scott Flying Stories No. 17.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1934. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with age tanning endpapers, minimal cover edge wear, soil covers in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with edge wear, soil, creases. Sm. 8vo. 216 pp.

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. FLYING TO THE RESCUE Or Ted Scott and the Big Dirigible. No. 13 in The Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930 . Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with mild foxing edges, short closed tears first few pages archivally repaired in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild edge wear. Sm. 8vo. 216 pp.

 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by J. Clemens Gretta. FOLLOWING THE SUN SHADOW Or Ted Scott and the Great Eclipse. Ted Scott Flying Stories Series No. 15.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with short closed tear, mild soil. This is last title on Dust Jacket flap and in book. Rear Dust Jacket lists Hardy Boys through "Clock Ticked" (1932). Rear flap thru "X Bar X in Smoky Valley" (1932). No later volumes on Dust Jacket verso. With glossy frontispiece illustration. Sm. 8vo. 215 pp.

 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by J. Clemens Gretta. FOOTPRINTS UNDER THE WINDOW. Hardy Boys Series No. 12.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with soil and foxing edges, cover edge wear in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with mild chips, short closed tears and foxing. 1954A-33 Printing. Sm. 8vo. 218 pp. Tan covers with orange endpapers.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. OVER THE OCEAN TO PARIS Or Ted Scott's Daring Long-Distance Flight. No. 1 in the Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1927. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with foxing edges and scattered few pages, age darkening endpapers, spotting and soil covers in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with chips, foxing and scuffs. Sm. 8vo. 214 pp. + Ads.

 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. SOUTH OF THE RIO GRANDE Or Ted Scott on a Secret Mission. No. 6 in the Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with soil and foxing edges in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with mild chips, soil and short closed tears. Sm. 8vo. 215 pp. + Ads.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Paul Laune. THE DISAPPEARING FLOOR. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories No. 19.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback in tan binding with brown lettering and orange illustrated endpapers. In a Very Good Dust Jacket with edge wear, tape spine, rear cover, mild soil. 8vo. 218 pp.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. THE SEARCH FOR THE LOST FLYERS Or Ted Scott Over the West Indies. No. 5 in the Ted Scott Flying Stories Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with mild cover edge wear, minimal soil edges in a Very Good- Dust Jacket with chips, scuffs, small piece missing rear of Dust Jacket, long closed tear archivally repaired. Frontispiece on glossy paper. sm. 8vo. 216 pp.

 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DIXON, Franklin W. THE SECRET OF WILDCAT SWAMP. Hardy Boys Series No.31.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1952. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with foxing edges, minimal cover edge wear in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with short closed tears, edge wear, and minimal foxing. 1954A-5. Printing. Sm. 8vo. 212 pp. Tan covers with orange endpapers.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated by Russell H. Tandy. THE SECRET PANEL. Hardy Boys Series No. 25.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1954. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with brown lettering and brown pictorial endpapers. Mild wear cover edges, mild foxing edges. In a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with small chips, edge wear. 8vo. 212 pp. Dust Jacket with ad for Tom Swift , Jr. (1-15) on rear.

1960A-25 Printing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DIXON, Franklin W. Frontispiece by R. H. Tandy. THE SIGN OF THE CROOKED ARROW. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories No. 28.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback in tan binding with orange illustrated endpapers. Mild cover edge wear, gift inscription ffep. In a Very Good Dust Jacket with chips, short closed tears, soil and creases. 8vo. 218 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Antiquarius.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Bbrownandassoc.net
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Betterbookgetter.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Blossombooks.co.uk
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Bookwebpages.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Brickroadbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Brookingsbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Cardinalbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Champandmabel.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Cheapread.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Cozybookcellar.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Cupboardmaker.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Danglaeserbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Elpinarillobooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Eurolibros.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Foxfirebooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Goodwillbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Johnbalebooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Mixdbooks.net
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Montclairbookcenter.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Nansbookshop.biz
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Njbonline.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Notquitenewstuff.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Oldscrolls.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Oncereadbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Orielisbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Patbookman.net
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Riversedgebooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Rogercoybooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Svbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Thebookishpelican.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Thedustjacket.biz
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Trasteverebooks.net
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Vagabondbooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Websterbookstore.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Wheenobooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Wintertimebooks.com
DIXON, Franklin W. Illustrated By Walter S. Rogers. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com