By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). AND ALL THROUGH THE HOUSE. An 87th (Eighty-Seventh) Precinct Story.
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Paperback Near Fine 
A Near Fine Book Club Edition in original printed wrappers. Reprint of story originally appearing in Playboy. 16mo. 32 pp.

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). ANOTHER PART OF THE CITY.
New York: Mysterious Press, 1986. 0892961538 / 9780892961535 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ED MCBAIN ON TITLE PAGE. A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with remainder mark top edge in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 230 pp.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McBAIN, Ed. DOWNTOWN.
New York: Morrow, 1989. First Edition Hardcover Fine 
First Edition. DJ mild sun spine. DJ/Near Fine.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). GHOSTS. An 87th (Eighty-Seventh) Precinct Novel.
New York: Viking Press, 1980. Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ED MCBAIN. A Near Fine hardback Book Club Edition in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with minimal edge wear, short closed tear, sun spine. 8vo. 185 pp.

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). ICE. A Major New Novel About the World of the 87th (Eighty-Seventh) Precinct.
New York: Arbor House, 1983. 0877954682 / 9780877954682 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ED MCBAIN ON TITLE PAGE. A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal edge wear. 8vo. 317 pp.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). LULLABY. A Novel of the 87th (Eight-Seventh) Precinct.
New York: William Morrow, 1989. 0877959943 / 9780877959946 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY ED MCBAIN. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild edge wear. 8vo. 350 pp.

 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McBAIN, Ed. MISCHIEF.
New York: Morrow, 1993. First Edition Hardcover Fine 
First Edition. A Novel of the 87th Precinct. DJ/Near Fine.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). THERE WAS A LITTLE GIRL.
New York: Warner Books, 1994. 0446517399 / 9780446517393 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ED MCBAIN. A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with small stain rfep in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 323 pp.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). THREE BLIND MICE. A Novel.
New York: Arcade Publishing, 1990. 1559700807 / 9781559700801 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED BY ED McBAIN. A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal sun spine. 8vo. 293 pp.

 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). VESPERS. A Novel of the 87th (Eight-Seventh) Precinct.
New York: William Morrow, 1990. 0877959870 / 9780877959878 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ED MCBAIN ON TITLE PAGE. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with short closed tear. 8vo. 331 pp.

 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McBAIN, Ed. WIDOWS.
New York: Morrow, 1991. First Edition Hardcover Fine 
First Edition. A Novel of the 87th Precinct. DJ/Fine.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Abooktrader.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Bbrownandassoc.net
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Bookshopbaltimore.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Cardinalbooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Cheapread.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Covertocoverbooks.ca
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Cozybookcellar.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Crazy4bookz.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Ctrarebooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Cupboardmaker.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Eastleach-book.co.uk
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Elpinarillobooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Eurolibros.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Film-tvtieins.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Foxfirebooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Goodwillbooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Hessaybooks.co.uk
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Hkbooksonline.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Jamespepperbooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Johnbalebooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Kathmandubooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Leonsbookstore.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Marblehillbooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Montclairbookcenter.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Mysterymikes.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Oldsaratogabooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Oldscrolls.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Orielisbooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Patbookman.net
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Ravenwoodbooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Resourcebooks.net
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Riversedgebooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Sceneofthecrime.net
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Serendipitybooks.com.au
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Storbecks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Tenbestbooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Vagabondbooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Waverlybooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Wheenobooks.com
MCBAIN, Ed. (SIGNED). on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com