By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

FAST, Howard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FAST, Howard. BEING RED.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1990. 0395551307 / 9780395551301 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with mild spotting edges in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal sun spine. 8vo. 370 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (Pseudonym of Howard Fast). CYNTHIA.
New York: William Morrow, 1968. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
First Edition. DJ price clipped. DJ/Near Fine. Min soil edges. Owner initials front paste-down. 8vo. 189 pps.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FAST, Howard. (SIGNED). PLACE IN THE CITY.
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1937. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY HOWARD FAST. A Very Good++ hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with mild sun spine, age darkening endpapers in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild edge wear, minimal sun spine and soil. 8vo. 265 pp.

 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FAST, Howard. SILAS TIMBERMAN.
New York: Blue Heron, 1954. First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
SIGNED BY HOWARD FAST. First Edition. DJ sun spine, sm closed tears, mild foxing. DJ/G++. Cover edge wear. Mild soil edges.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (Pseudonym of Howard Fast). THE ASSASSIN WHO GAVE UP HIS GUN.
New York: William Morrow, 1969. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
First Edition. DJ min chips, min creases. DJ/Very Good++. Mild cover edge wear. Mild soil edges. 8vo. 151 pps.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (Pseudonym of Howard Fast). THE CASE OF THE KIDNAPPED ANGEL. A Masao Masuto Mystery.
New York: Delacorte, 1982. 0440011035 / 9780440011033 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with owner name ffep in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild edge wear and scuffs. 8vo. 180 pp.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (Pseudonym of Howard Fast). THE CASE OF THE MURDERED MACKENZIE. A Masao Masuto Mystery.
New York: Delacorte, 1984. 0385293372 / 9780385293372 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
A Fine hardback First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 181 pp.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (Pseudonym of Howard Fast). THE CASE OF THE POISONED ECLAIRS. A Masao Masuto Mystery.
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
First Edition. DJ mild chips. DJ/Very Good++. Mild cover edge wear. Mild soil and foxing edges. 8vo. 160 pps.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FAST, Howard. (SIGNED). THE CHILDREN. A Novel.
New York: Duell, Sloan, & Pearce, 1947. First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED IN YEAR OF PUBLICATION BY HOWARD FAST. A Fine hardback First Edition First Printing in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with small scuff Dust Jacket spine, short closed tears, mild soil. 8vo. xii, 190 pp.

 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 FAST, Howard. Illustrated by Bonnie Mettler. THE MAGIC DOOR.
Culver City, CA: Peace, 1979. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
First Edition Thus. DJ small closed tears, mild soil. DJ/Very Good++. Mild cover edge wear.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FAST, Howard. (SIGNED). THE PLEDGE.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1988. 0395483085 / 9780395483084 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED IN THE YEAR OF PUBLICATION BY HOWARD FAST. A Fine hardback First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 324 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 FAST, Howard. THE TRIAL OF ABIGAIL GOODMAN.
New York: Crown, 1993. 0517595028 / 9780517595022 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 256 pp.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FAST, Howard. on Antiquarius.com
FAST, Howard. on Betterbookgetter.com
FAST, Howard. on Bibliotique.us
FAST, Howard. on Blossombooks.co.uk
FAST, Howard. on Bookcrazy.us
FAST, Howard. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
FAST, Howard. on Booksofaurora.com
FAST, Howard. on Boox.ca
FAST, Howard. on Brookingsbooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Brooklynbooks.us
FAST, Howard. on Cardinalbooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Champandmabel.com
FAST, Howard. on Chicagorare.com
FAST, Howard. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
FAST, Howard. on Cozybookcellar.com
FAST, Howard. on Crazy4bookz.com
FAST, Howard. on Cupboardmaker.com
FAST, Howard. on Danglaeserbooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Elpinarillobooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Eurolibros.com
FAST, Howard. on Film-tvtieins.com
FAST, Howard. on Foxfirebooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Goodwillbooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Hkbooksonline.com
FAST, Howard. on Johnbalebooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Leftcoastbooks.us
FAST, Howard. on Leonardshoup.com
FAST, Howard. on Lpbooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Montclairbookcenter.com
FAST, Howard. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
FAST, Howard. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Oldprintbooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Oldscrolls.com
FAST, Howard. on Orielisbooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
FAST, Howard. on Riversedgebooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Rodneysbookstore.com
FAST, Howard. on Texasbooklady.com
FAST, Howard. on Thebookishpelican.com
FAST, Howard. on Thebooksend.com
FAST, Howard. on Vagabondbooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Waverlybooks.com
FAST, Howard. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
FAST, Howard. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie