By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MILLER, Genevieve and Henry E. Sigerist. A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE PUBLICATIONS OF THE JOHNS HOPKINS INSTITUTE OF THE HISTORY OF MEDICINE 1929 TO 1947.
n.p.: Bulletin of the History of Medicine, 1948. Paperback 
A Very Good++ Offprint in original printed wrappers from Bulletin of the History of Medicine, Vol. XXII, No. 1, January-February, 1948, pp. 65-93, with mild tape residue spine. 8vo.

 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Henry E. Sigerist) MILLER, Genevieve. A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE WRITINGS OF HENRY E. SIGERIST.
Montreal: McGill University, 1966. First Edition Hardcover Fine 
A Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. vi, 112 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MILLER, Henry (Foreword Erica Jong, Introduction Mary Dearborn). CRAZY COCK.
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1991. 0802115144 / 9780802115140 Hardcover Fine 
An As New First Printing Thus 'Penthouse Book Club' on copyright page. As New Dust Jacket . Not in Shifreen-Jackson. Henry Miller's 3rd novel. 8vo. 202 pp.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BRASSAI (SIGNED). With an introduction by Henry Miller. HISTOIRE DE MARIE.
Pairs: Les Editions Pont de Jour, 1949. First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY BRASSAI. No. 407 OF 2600 COPIES. On Velin Alfa paper. Near Fine First Edition in the original printed wrappers. 16mo. 90 pp.

Shifreen-Jackson Henry Miller Bibliography B60. 
Price: 425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Henry Miller by SIGNED) PORTER, Bern. Cover image by Fernand Leger. THE HAPPY ROCK A Book About Henry Miller.
Berkeley CA: Bern Porter, 1947. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
First Edition Second Issue. SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED BY HENRY MILLER. Hardback. Covers mild soil. Mild cover edge wear. Sm. 4to. 157 pps.

Shifreen-Jackson B29b. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HILER, Hilaire (SIGNED) , Henry Miller and William Saroyan. WHY ABSTRACT?
New York: George Wittenborn, 1962. Paperback 
SIGNED BY HILAIRE HILER. Near Fine Revised Edition LIMITED EDITION. One of 500 'COLLECTORS COPIES' . Signed on the gilt label affixed to the cover of the original printed wrappers, as issued. Wrappers minimal soil. Shifreen and Jackson A46c.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Antiquarius.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Bookcrazy.us
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Bookwebpages.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Borogovebooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Champandmabel.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Ctrarebooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Cupboardmaker.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Danglaeserbooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Elpinarillobooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Eurolibros.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Goldringbooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Goodwillbooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Jamespepperbooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Johnbalebooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Kathmandubooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Leftcoastbooks.us
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Leonsbookstore.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Lpbooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Marblehillbooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Maydaybooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Montclairbookcenter.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Njbonline.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Oldscrolls.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Patbookman.net
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Riversedgebooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Rogercoybooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Seattlebookcenter.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Svbooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Thebookishpelican.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Vagabondbooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Waverlybooks.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Websterbookstore.com
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Williamglynn.co.uk
MILLER, Genevieve And Henry E. Sigerist. on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com