By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated by Florence England Nosworthy. BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE AT AUNT LU'S CITY HOME. Bunny Brown Series No. 5.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1916. Hardcover Very Good+ 
Originally published in 1916. This is a later printing. A Very Good+ hardback with minimal soil and foxing edges, minimal cover edge wear in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild soil, mild edge wear. sm. 8vo. 246 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated by Florence England Nosworthy. BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE AT CAMP REST-A-WHILE. No. 5 in Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue Series.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1916. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback with soil and foxing edges, cover edge wear in a Very Good Dust Jacket with small pieces missing Dust Jacket spine tips, soil, chips, short closed tears. Sm. 8vo. 246 pp.

 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated by Florence England Nosworthy. BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE IN THE BIG WOODS. Bunny Brown Series No. 6.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1917. Hardcover Very Good++ 
Originally published in 1917. This is a later printing.A Very Good++ hardback with minimal soil edges, minimal cover edge wear in a Very Good Dust Jacket with mild soil, small piece missing Dust Jacket spine tip, small closed tears. sm. 8vo. 248 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated by Florence England Nosworthy. BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE ON GRANDPA'S FARM. Bunny Brown Series No. 2.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1916. Hardcover Very Good++ 
Originally published in 1916. This is a later printing. A Very Good++ hardback with minimal soil edges, minimal cover edge wear, owner name ffep in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with mild soil, small piece missing Dust Jacket spine tip, small closed tears. sm. 8vo. 246 pp.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HOPE, Laura Lee. THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT INDIAN HOLLOW. Bobbsey Twins #33.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with mild cover edge wear in Very Good++ Dust Jacket showing twins & dog with mild chips, sm closed tears 8vo. 214 pps.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HOPE, Laura Lee. THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT SCHOOL. Bobbsey Twins Series #4.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1913. Hardcover Very Good++ 
Originally published in 1913. This is a later printing. Very Good++ hardback with owner inscription ffep in a Very Good Dust Jacket with mild edge wear, foxing on DJ spine. Sm. 8vo. 181 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HOPE, Laura Lee. THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT SNOW LODGE. Bobbsey Twins #5.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1941. Hardcover Very Good++ 
Very Good++ hardback with mild spotting top edge in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with edge wear, mild soil. DJ cover twins with dog. Sm. 8vo. 215 pp.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HOPE, Laura Lee. THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN A GREAT CITY. Bobbsey Twins #9.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1917. Hardcover 
Very Good++ hardback with owner name front paste-down, mild spotting edges in Very Good++ Dust Jacket . Glossy frontispiece. DJ mild chips, small closed tears. 8vo. 244 pps.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HOPE, Laura Lee. THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN A GREAT CITY. Bobbsey Twins #9.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1945. Hardcover 
A Very Good++ hardback with mild cover edge wear in a Very Good++ price clipped Dust Jacket with mild tape, minimal edge wear. Dust Jacket twins and dog. 8vo. 244 pps.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated by Marie Schubert. THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN ECHO VALLEY. Bobbsey Twins #36.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1943. Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild edge wear. 8vo. 210 pps.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 HOPE, Laura Lee. THE BOBBSEY TWINS ON A RANCH. Bobbsey Twins Series #28.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1935. Hardcover 
Very Good++ hardback in green binding with black lettering, glossy frontispiece, owner name front paste-down, age darkening pages in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild soil, mild chips. Sm. 8vo. 206 pp.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HOPE, Laura Lee. THE BOBBSEY TWINS ON THE DEEP BLUE SEA. Bobbsey Twins #11.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1946. Hardcover Very Good++ 
Very Good++ hardback in a Very Good price clipped Dust Jacket with 1" piece missing edge front cover. 8vo. 248 pps.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 HOPE, Laura Lee. THE BOBBSEY TWINS. VOLUMES 1 THROUGH 45. Forty Five books in Dust Jackets.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1937. Hardcover Very Good to Near FIne 
FORTY FIVE VOLUMES. Very Good to Near Fine hardback volumes in Very Good to Near Fine Dust Jackets. Most Djs have the twins on the spine. There are several with older motif of white spine with lettering-- title, author and publisher. Djs have edge wear, mild soil. A few have edge pieces missing. Overall a wonderful beginning to a Bobbsey Twins collection all with the original texts, bindings and dust jackets. These printings are from approximately 1937 to 1952.

 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 HOPE, Laura Lee. THE OUTDOOR GIRLS IN A WINTER CAMP Or Glorious Days on Skates and Ice Boats.
New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1913. Hardcover Near Fine 
Originally published in 1913. This is a later printing. A Near Fine hardback with glossy frontispiece in Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild chips. Sm. 8vo. 208 pps + ads.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 HOPE Laura Lee. Illustrated by Harry L. Smith. THE STORY OF A CALICO CLOWN. Make Believe Stories Series No. 7.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1920. Hardcover Very Good++ 
Very Good++ hardback mild cover edge wear in Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild soil, mild chips. Glossy frontispiece and 3 internal glossy illustrations. Sm. 8vo. 118 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Antiquarius.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Bagotbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Bbrownandassoc.net
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Boox.ca
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Brookingsbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Cardinalbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Champandmabel.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Cozybookcellar.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Ctrarebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Cupboardmaker.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Danglaeserbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Eurolibros.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Foxfirebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Goodwillbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Johnbalebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Jrfinebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Keenerbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Leonsbookstore.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Montclairbookcenter.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Nansbookshop.biz
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Notquitenewstuff.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Opendoorbooks.us
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Orielisbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Patbookman.net
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Resourcebooks.net
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Riversedgebooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Rogercoybooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Seattlebookcenter.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Tenbestbooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Texasbooklady.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Thedustjacket.biz
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Trasteverebooks.net
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Websterbookstore.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Wheenobooks.com
HOPE, Laura Lee. Illustrated By Florence England Nosworthy. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com