By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

LONDON, Jack. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LONDON, Jack. JOHN BARLEYCORN OR ALCOHOLIC MEMOIRS.
London: Mills and Boon, 1914. Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback Early Reprint Edition in blue cloth with gilt lettering spine in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with small pieces missing Dust Jacket spine tips, mild chips, soil. 12mo. 306 pp. Issued without color plate of photograph of the Londons. In Scarce Color Dust Jacket.

 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Jack London) WILCOX, Earl J. (Compiler). THE CALL OF THE WILD BY JACK LONDON. A Casebook with Text, Background Sources, Reviews, Critical Essays, and Bibliography.
Chicago: Nelson-Hall, 1980. 0882293818 / 9780882293813 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
First Edition. Scarce. A Near Fine Book. DJ mild chips, mild soil, small closed tears. DJ/VG+. 8vo. 254 pps.

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LONDON, Jack. Illustrated by Philip R. Goodwin and Charles Livingston Bull. Decorated by Chas. Edw. Hooper. THE CALL OF THE WILD.
New York: Macmillan, 1903. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback Third Printing in original green cloth binding with gilt lettering spine and front cover, top edge gilt. Mild cover edge wear, owner name ffep. 8vo. 231 pp.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LONDON, Jack. Color frontispiece by George Harper. THE VALLEY OF THE MOON.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1916. Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback with minimal cover edge wear, soil edges in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with small pieces missing, short closed tears. Sm. 8vo. 530 pp. + Ads.

 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Jack London) JOHNSON, Martin. Introduction by Ralph D. Harrison. THROUGH THE SOUTH SEAS WITH JACK LONDON.
New York: Dodd, Mead, 1913. First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback First Edition First Printing in brown cloth binding with small illustration of South Seas native front cover. Owner inscriptions ffep, minimal cover edge wear, soil edges, mild stains first page. 8vo. xi, 369 pp.

 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LONDON, Jack. on Artsolo.net
LONDON, Jack. on Bbrownandassoc.net
LONDON, Jack. on Bibliotique.us
LONDON, Jack. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
LONDON, Jack. on Bluecatbooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
LONDON, Jack. on Brooklynbooks.us
LONDON, Jack. on Chicagorare.com
LONDON, Jack. on Cozybookcellar.com
LONDON, Jack. on Ctrarebooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Cupboardmaker.com
LONDON, Jack. on Danglaeserbooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Eurolibros.com
LONDON, Jack. on Film-tvtieins.com
LONDON, Jack. on Foxfirebooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Georgejefferybooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Goodwillbooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
LONDON, Jack. on Hkbooksonline.com
LONDON, Jack. on Jamespepperbooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Johnbalebooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Leonsbookstore.com
LONDON, Jack. on Marblehillbooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Mixdbooks.net
LONDON, Jack. on Montclairbookcenter.com
LONDON, Jack. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Oldprintbooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Oldscrolls.com
LONDON, Jack. on Opendoorbooks.us
LONDON, Jack. on Orielisbooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Patbookman.net
LONDON, Jack. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Resourcebooks.net
LONDON, Jack. on Riversedgebooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Rogercoybooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
LONDON, Jack. on Tenbestbooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
LONDON, Jack. on Vagabondbooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Waverlybooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Waynesbooks.net
LONDON, Jack. on Wheenobooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Wintertimebooks.com
LONDON, Jack. on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie