By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

KING, Stephen (SIGNED). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 KING, Stephen (SIGNED). CARRIE.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1974. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED BY STEPHEN KING ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE without personalization. Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with 'P6' on the last text page in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with mild scuffs spine, edge wear. 8vo. 199 pp. Stephen King's First Book. This is where it begins. A centerpiece for any King collection.

 
Price: 3500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KING, Stephen. GERALD'S GAME.
New York: Viking, 1992. 0670846503 / 9780670846504 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing with small stain ffep and half title page in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 332 pp.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Stephen King) COLLINGS, Michael R. HORROR PLUM'D: AN INTERNATIONAL STEPHEN KING BIBLIOGRAPHY AND GUIDE 1960-2000.
Woodstock GA: Overlook Connection, 2002. 1892950456 / 9781892950451 Hardcover Fine 
A Fine hardback in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 547 pp. + Ads.

 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KING, Stephen. Illustrated by Phil Hale. INSOMNIA. A Novel.
Shingletown CA: Mark V. Ziesing, 1994. 0929480376 / 9780929480374 Hardcover Fine 
A Fine hardback Stated First Edition, Gift Edition in a Fine Dust Jacket and a Fine original slipcase. With silk ribbon bookmark. 8vo. 591 pps.

 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 KING, Stephen. NEEDFUL THINGS.
New York: Viking, 1991. 0670839531 / 9780670839537 Hardcover 
A Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 690 pps.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 KING, Stephen. (SIGNED). PET SEMATARY.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1983. 0385182449 / 9780385182447 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY STEPHEN KING ON LAID-IN CARD. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal edge wear. 8vo. 373 pp.

 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WINTER, Douglas E. (Editor) Contributions by Clive Barker, Jack Cady, Ramsey Campbell, Dennis Etchison, Charles L. Grant, M. John Harrison, Paul Hazel, Stephen King, Thomas Ligotti, David Morrell, Peter Straub, Whitley Strieber, and Thomas Tessier. Book D PRIME EVIL.
West Kingston RI: Donald M. Grant, 1988. Hardcover As New 
SIGNED BY DOUGLAS E. WINTER, CLIVE BARKER, JACK CADY, RAMSEY CAMPBELL, DENNIS ETCHISON, CHARLES L. GRANT, M. JOHN HARRISON, PAUL HAZEL, STEPHEN KING, THOMAS LIGOTTI, DAVID MORRELL, PETER STRAUB, WHITLEY STRIEBER, THOMAS TESSIER, AND THOMAS CANTY. An As New hardback in full black leather First Illustrated Edition LIMITED TO 1000 SIGNED COPIES. THIS IS NO. 223. In As New matching black leather clam shell box. In original clear plastic sleeve. sm. 4to. 352 pp.

 
Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GRANT, Charles L. Foreword by Stephen King. Drawings by Andrew Smith. TALES FROM THE NIGHTSIDE.
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1981. 0870540912 / 9780870540912 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing Review Copy with review slip laid-in in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal sun spine. 8vo. xii, 228 pps. Review copies of Arkham House are scarce.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHIZMAR, Richard (Editor) SIGNED by Sixty Contributors Including Stephen King, Jack Ketchum, Ramsey Campbell, Bentley Little, Poppy Z. Brite, Joe R. Lansdale, William F. Nolan, and Dean Koontz. THE BEST OF CEMETERY DANCE.
Baltimore: Cemetery Dance Publications, 1998. 1881475255 / 9781881475255 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY SIXTY CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDING STEPHEN KING AND DEAN KOONTZ. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition LIMITED EDITION OF 400 COPIES SIGNED BY SIXTY CONTRIBUTORS. THIS IS NO. 254. In a Fine Dust Jacket and Fine original slipcase. 8vo. 786 pp. Contains sixty of the best stories from the first 25 issues of the horror fiction magazine.

 
Price: 725.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 KING, Stephen. THE DARK HALF.
New York: Viking, 1989. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
First Edition. DJ/Near Fine. Mild edge soil. Mild age darkening pps. 8vo. 431 pps.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 KING, Stephen. Illustrated by Phil Hale. (SIGNED). THE DRAWING OF THE THREE. The Dark Tower II. Signed Limited Edition.
West Kingston RI: Donald M. Grant, 1987. 0937986909 / 9780937986905 First Edition Hardcover 
SIGNED BY STEPHEN KING AND PHIL HALE. A Fine hardback First Edition, Deluxe Edition LIMITED TO 850 SIGNED COPIES OF WHICH 800 ARE FOR SALE, THIS IS #779. In a Fine Dust Jacket and original slipcase. 8vo. 399 pps.

 
Price: 1700.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 KING, Stephen and Peter Straub. Illustrated and Designed by Rick Berry. (SIGNED). THE TALISMAN and BLACK HOUSE. Two Volumes.
West Kingston RI: Donald M. Grant, 2003. 1880418533 / 9781880418536 Hardcover As New 
THE COPY OF "THE TALISMAN" IS SIGNED BY PETER STRAUB AND RICK BERRY. Two As New hardback LIMITED EDITIONS OF 3500 COPIES NUMBERED AND SIGNED. THIS IS NO. 85. In As New Dust Jacket and As New slipcase. In original unopened clear plastic. Illustrated with black and white designs and 22 full color plates.

 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 KING, Stephen. Illustrated by Dave McKean. (SIGNED). WIZARD AND GLASS. The Dark Tower IV. Volumes One and Two.
Hampton Falls NH: Donald M. Grant, 1997. 1880418371 / 9781880418376 
TWO VOLUMES. SIGNED BY STEPHEN KING AND DAVE McKEAN. Two Fine hardback Special First Edition LIMITED TO 1250 COPIES OF WHICH 1200 ARE OFFERED FOR SALE, THIS IS #533. In Fine Dust Jackets and a Fine original slipcase. 8vo. 407 pps. 377 pps.

 
Price: 1300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Alexandriaslibrary.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Bbrownandassoc.net
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Bibliotique.us
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Booksandbirds.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Bookshopbaltimore.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Brickroadbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Brookingsbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Brooklynbooks.us
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Brusselembroidery.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Cheapread.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Crazy4bookz.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Eastleach-book.co.uk
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Elpinarillobooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Foxfirebooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Goodwillbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Hessaybooks.co.uk
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Hkbooksonline.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Jamespepperbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Johnbalebooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Kathmandubooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Leonsbookstore.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Lpbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Marblehillbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Montclairbookcenter.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Mysterymikes.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Oceanwavebooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Oldprintbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Orielisbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Ravenwoodbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Riversedgebooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Rwmilitarybooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Svbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Tenbestbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Three-spires.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Topshelfbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Vagabondbooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Waverlybooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Wheenobooks.com
KING, Stephen (SIGNED). on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com