By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated by Pelagie Doane. THE CLUE IN THE PATCHWORK QUILT. Judy Bolton Mystery No. 14.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1941. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing with gift inscription ffep in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild edge wear, mild soil. 8vo. 214 pp. This is last title noted on Dust Jacket flap and copyright page. No later series titles on Dust Jacket.

 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SUTTON, Margaret (SIGNED). THE CLUE OF THE STONE LANTERN.
New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1950. First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED IN THE YEAR OF PUBLICATION BY MARGARET SUTTON. Very Good hardback First Edition First Printing in a Very Good- Dust Jacket with closed tears, chips, edge wear, soil rear dj. Dj flap and front endpaper list through the current title. Rear of DJ lists through Nancy Drew "Secret of the Wooden Lady" published 1950. Rear DJ flap lists through "Beverly Gray's vacation" published 1949.

 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated by Pelagie Doane. THE GHOST PARADE. Judy Bolton Mystery #5.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Hardcover Very Good++ 
White spine DJ. Pink endpapers. Early "Thick" edition with glossy frontispiece. DJ/Very Good+. Sm. 8vo. 217+Ad pps. DJ closed short tears, mild soil, min edge wear. Min edge soil.

 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated by Pelagie Doane. THE HAUNTED ATTIC. Judy Bolton Mystery #2.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Hardcover Near Fine 
White spine DJ. Pink endpapers. Early "Thick" edition with glossy frontispiece. DJ/Very Good+. Sm. 8vo. 212+Ads pps. DJ closed short tears, mild soil, min edge wear, price clipped. Min cover edge soil.

 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SUTTON, Margaret. THE INVISIBLE CHIMES. Judy Bolton Mystery #3.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932. Hardcover Very Good 
White spine DJ. DJ chips, mild soil. DJ/Very Good. Mold cover edge wear. Mild yellow pps. Sm. 8vo. 250 pps.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SUTTON, Margaret. THE VANISHING SHADOW. Judy Bolton Mystery #1.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932 . Hardcover Very Good++ 
Originally published in 1932. This is a later printing. A Very Good++ hardback with minimal cover edge wear, minimal soil and foxing edges in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild edge wear, small closed tears, minimal soil. Sm. 8vo. 218 pps.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SUTTON, Margaret. THE VOICE IN THE SUITCASE. Judy Bolton Mystery #8.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Hardcover Very Good++ 
White spine DJ. Pink endpapers. Early "Thick" edition with glossy frontispiece. DJ/Very Good++. Sm. 8vo. 215+Ad pps. DJ mild soil, min edge wear. Mild edge soil. Mild sun cover edges.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SUTTON, Margaret. (SIGNED). THE VOICE IN THE SUITCASE. Judy Bolton Mystery No. 8.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932. Hardcover Very Good++ 
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY MARGARET SUTTON. Originally published in 1932. This is a later printing. Very Good++ hardback with minimal edge soil. Dust Jacket mild chips, scuffs. DJ/Very Good+. Sm. 8vo. 215 pps. Wraparound dust jacket format.

 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated by Pelagie Doane. THE YELLOW PHANTOM. Judy Bolton Mystery #6.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Hardcover Near Fine 
White spine DJ. Pink endpapers. Early "Thick" edition with glossy frontispiece. DJ/Very Good++. Sm. 8vo. 210+Ads pps. DJ mild soil, min edge wear.

 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Bbrownandassoc.net
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Bookbill.net
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Bookcrazy.us
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Booksinrockford.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Chapter1.co.za
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Chathamcirclebooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Chicagorare.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Cupboardmaker.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Danglaeserbooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Eurolibros.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Foxfirebooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Frontpagebooks.net
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Gloversbookery.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Grendelbooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Gusbooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Lacroixbookseller.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Leonardshoup.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Leonsbookstore.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Marys-books.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Midwaybook.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Nansbookshop.biz
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Oldkidsbooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Olmsteadbooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Oncereadbooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Peakirkbooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Pellabooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Resourcebooks.net
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Robertsbookshop.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Royaloakbookshop.net
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Sleepysidebooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Svbooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Talesandtea.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Tenbestbooks.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Thedustjacket.biz
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Villagebookmarket.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Vintage-books.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Websterbookstore.com
SUTTON, Margaret. Illustrated By Pelagie Doane. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com