By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne and Others). AMERICAN AUTHORS AND THEIR HOMES.
Boston: Perry, 1931. Paperback Fine 
Fine in original printed wrappers. 8vo.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Mark Twain) BLAIR, Walter (Editor). MARK TWAIN'S HANNIBAL, HUCK AND TOM. A Volume in The Mark Twain Papers Series.
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1969. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing with gift inscription ffep, mild soil edges in a Very Good++ price clipped Dust Jacket with soil, stain spine of Dust Jacket. 8vo. xi, 500 pp.

 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TWAIN, Mark. Prefatory Note by Clara Clemens Gabrilowitsch. Foreword by Albert W. Gunnison. MARK TWAIN'S LETTER TO WILLIAM BOWEN. Buffalo, February Sixth, 1870. Limited Edition.
San Francisco: Book Club of California, 1938. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback First Edition LIMITED TO 400 COPIES. Title page vignette and four other illustrations. Bound in cloth spine and blue printed paper over boards, blue printed paper spine label. In Very Good original plain brown Dust Jacket with mild chips. 8vo. 11 pp.

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Mark Twain) HARNSBERGER, Caroline Thomas. (SIGNED). MARK TWAIN'S VIEW OF RELIGION.
Evanston IL: Schori Press, 1961. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
SIGNED BY CAROLINE THOMAS HARNSBERGER ON FFEP. SIGNED BY WARD K. SCORI, THE PUBLISHER ON THE COLOPHON PAGE. A Very Good++ Stated First Edition LIMITED TO 400 NUMBERED COPIES. THIS IS NO. 165. With mild cover edge wear, scuffs covers. 8vo. 52 pp.

 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Mark Twain) CLEMENS, Will M. MARK TWAIN. HIS LIFE AND WORK. A Biographical Sketch.
Philadelphia PA: Richard West, 1977. 084920402X / 9780849204029 Hardcover Fine 
LIMITED EDITION OF 100 COPIES. A Fine hardback facsimile reprint of the 1894 original edition in green buckram binding. 8vo. 213 pp. Scarce.

 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 TWAIN, Mark. MERRY TALES. A Volume in Fiction, Fact, and Fancy Series.
Folcroft Press, 1970. Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback 1970 facsimile reprint of the 1892 original in turquoise blue buckram binding. 8vo. 209 pp.

 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Antiquarius.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Beckhambooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Bibliotique.us
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Booksandbirds.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Bookshopbaltimore.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Borogovebooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Brickroadbooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Brookingsbooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Cheapread.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Cupboardmaker.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Danglaeserbooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Dragonsheadbooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Dworskibooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Elpinarillobooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Film-tvtieins.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Foxfirebooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Goodwillbooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Hessaybooks.co.uk
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Hkbooksonline.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Jamespepperbooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Johnbalebooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Leftcoastbooks.us
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Leonsbookstore.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Marblehillbooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Montclairbookcenter.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Mysterymikes.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Notquitenewstuff.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Oldprintbooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Opendoorbooks.us
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Orielisbooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Patbookman.net
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Riversedgebooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Seattlebookcenter.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Serendipitybooks.com.au
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Tenbestbooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Trasteverebooks.net
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Vagabondbooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Waverlybooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Wheenobooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Wintertimebooks.com
(Washington Irving, Mark Twain, Nathaniel Hawthorne And Others). on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie