By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After the Opera by Hans Krasa and Adolf Hoffmeister. BRUNDIBAR.
New York: Michael Di Capua Hyperion, 2003. 0786809043 / 9780786809042 First Edition Hardcover As New 
SIGNED BY TONY KUSHNER AND MAURICE SENDAK. As New hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. 9 x 11 in.

 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GRIMM, Wilhelm (Trans Ralph Manheim). Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. DEAR MILI.
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1988. First Edition Hardcover Fine 
First Edition. DJ stain rear. DJ/Very Good.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 JARRELL, Randall. Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED). FLY BY NIGHT.
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1976. 0374323488 / 9780374323486 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED AND DATED BY MAURICE SENDAK. Without personalization. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 30 pps. Hanrahan A95.

 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SENDAK, Maurice. (SIGNED). HECTOR PROTECTOR AND AS I WENT OVER THE WATER. Two Nursery Rhymes with Pictures.
New York: Harper and Row, 1965. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED BY MAURICE SENDAK. Hanrahan A65. Near Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild edge wear, mild soil rear DJ. Sm. 8vo.

 
Price: 575.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 OPIE, Iona and Peter (Editors). Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED). I SAW ESAU. The Schoolchild's Pocket Book.
London: Walker Books, 1992. 0744521513 / 9780744521511 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED BY IONA OPIE AND MAURICE SENDAK. A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine price clipped Dust Jacket with minimal edge wear. sm. 8vo. 160 pp.

Hanrahan A 136 (for The Limited Edition). 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GRIMM. Illustrations by Maurice Sendak. KING GRISLY-BEARD.
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1973. First Edition Hardcover Fine 
A Tale From The Brothers Grimm. Translated by Edgar Taylor. First Edition. Hanrahan A84. Deluxe Issue per notes in Schiller collection. DJ mild edge wear. DJ/Near Fine.

 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 KRAUSS, Ruth. Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. OPEN HOUSE FOR BUTTERFLIES.
New York: Harper , 1960. Hardcover Very Good+ 
A Very Good+ hardback First Edition with mild cover edge wear in a Very Good- Dust Jacket with small pieces missing spine tips & cover edges. Hanrahan A39. Dust Jacket is not price clipped ($1.50). 12mo.

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SENDAK, Maurice and Matthew Margolis. (SIGNED). SOME SWELL PUP Or Are You Sure You Want a Dog?
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1976. 0374371342 / 9780374371340 Hardcover 
SIGNED BY MAURICE SENDAK. Hanrahan A97. A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition, First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal edge wear. 8vo.

 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SENDAK, Maurice. Text by Tony Kushner. (SIGNED). THE ART OF MAURICE SENDAK 1980 TO THE PRESENT.
New York: Abrams, 2003. 0810944480 / 9780810944480 First Edition Hardcover As New 
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY MAURICE SENDAK AND TONY KUSHNER. An As New hardback First Edition, First printing in an As New Dust Jacket. 4to. 223 pp.

 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 JARRELL, Randall. Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. THE BAT-POET.
New York: Macmillan, 1964. Hardcover 
A Fine hardback First Edition in a Near Fine price clipped Dust Jacket with mild soil. 8vo. 42 pps.

 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 JARRELL, Randall. Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. THE BAT-POET.
Middlesex Eng.: Kestrel, 1977. 0722653581 / 9780722653586 Hardcover 
A Fine hardback First British Edition in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with mild edge wear. 8vo. 42 pps. Not in Hanrahan.

 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 TESNOHLIDEK, Rudolf. Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN.
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1985. 0374133468 / 9780374133467 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in Near Fine Dust Jacket with mild edge wear. 8vo. 186 pps.

Hanrahan A123. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MACDONALD, George. Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. Afterword by W. H. Auden. THE GOLDEN KEY.
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1967. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
First Edition, First Printing . Hanrahan A67. DJ mild sun spine and cover, soil. DJ/Very Good. Owner name ffep. Mild soil edges. Sm. 8vo. 86 pp.

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 (Dr. Seuss) SENDAK, Maurice (Introduction). THE SECRET ART OF DR. SEUSS.
New York: Random House, 1995. 0679434488 / 9780679434481 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with lower cover corners bumped in a Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 95 pp.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SENDAK, Maurice. WE ARE ALL IN THE DUMPS WITH JACK AND GUY.
New York: Harper Collins, 1993. 0062050141 / 9780062050144 First Edition Hardcover As New 
As New Hardback First Edition First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. Hanrahan A138. Oblong.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DE REGNIERS, Beatrice Schenk. Illustrated by Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED). WHAT CAN YOU DO WITH A SHOE? Limited Edition.
New York: Margaret K. McElderry / Simon and Schuster, 1997. 0689815972 / 9780689815973 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED BY BEATRICE SCHENK DE REGNIERS AND MAURICE SENDAK. A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition LIMITED TO 250 COPIES, THIS IS NO. 228. First Edition with full color illustrations, minimal sun spine. Paste-on color illustration front cover. In Near Fine original cloth slipcase with mild sun. 6 x 11.5 in.

 
Price: 260.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SENDAK, Maurice. (SIGNED). WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE. 25th Anniversary Edition.
New York: Harper & Row, 1988. 006025520x / 9780060255206 Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY MAURICE SENDAK without inscription or personalization. A Fine hardback 25th Anniversary Edition, First Printing Thus In a Fine Dust Jacket with the Caldecott Medal on the front of the dj. On the rear flap "Reprinted from new engravings made from the original art". 9.5" x 10.2".

 
Price: 700.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Antiquarius.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Bestpricedbooks.net
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Bibliobeast.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Bookcrazy.us
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Bookfaerie.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Bookmarcsonline.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Booksofaurora.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Brooklynbooks.us
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Brusselembroidery.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Champandmabel.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Chicagorare.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Clentbooks.co.uk
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Foxfirebooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Goodsheppardbooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Goodwillbooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Grendelbooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Jamespepperbooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Leonsbookstore.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Marblehillbooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Montclairbookcenter.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Notquitenewstuff.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Peakirkbooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Penobscotbooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Quinndavis.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Resourcebooks.net
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Robertsbookshop.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Rodneysbookstore.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Texasbooklady.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Thebookishpelican.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Thebooksend.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Thedustjacket.biz
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Vagabondbooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Willoughbybooks.net
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Wisestreetbooks.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Woolnwhimsy.com
KUSHNER, Tony. Illustrated By Maurice Sendak. (SIGNED) After The Opera By Hans Krasa And Adolf Hoffmeister. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com