By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

STOUT, Rex. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 STOUT, Rex. BEFORE MIDNIGHT. A Nero Wolfe Novel.
New York: Viking Press, 1955. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing with blue cloth binding. Owner name and date ffep. In Very Good++ Dust Jacket with minimal scuffs and cover edge wear. Price intact on Dust Jacket flap ($2.75). 8vo. 184 pp.

 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 STOUT, Rex. DEATH OF A DOXY. A Nero Wolfe Novel.
New York: Viking Press, 1966. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing with minimal sun covers, owner inscription ffep, in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild soil, mild edge wear, label residue over price . 8vo. 186 pp.

 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STOUT, Rex (SIGNED). THE DOORBELL RANG. A Nero Wolfe Novel. A Viking Largetype Book.
New York: Viking Press, 1968. Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED BY REX STOUT. A Near Fine hardback First Edition Thus First Largetype Printing in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with scuffs, chips, and short closed tears. 4to. 186 pp.

 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 STOUT, Rex. THREE MEN OUT. A Nero Wolfe Threesome.
New York: Viking Press, 1954. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing in original red cloth binding with owner name and date ffep and rear paste-down in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with price intact on Dust Jacket flap ($2.50) with short closed tears, small writing rear, minimal chips. 8vo. 181 pp.

 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 STOUT, Rex. THREE WITNESSES. A Nero Wolfe Threesome.
New York: Viking Press, 1956. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing in light blue cloth binding with owner initials and date ffep in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with price intact on Dust Jacket flap ($2.75), minimal sun spine, mild edge wear. 8vo. 185 pp.

 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


STOUT, Rex. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
STOUT, Rex. on Bagbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Bbrownandassoc.net
STOUT, Rex. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
STOUT, Rex. on Bookcrazy.us
STOUT, Rex. on Brookingsbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Cardinalbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Champandmabel.com
STOUT, Rex. on Cheapread.com
STOUT, Rex. on Chicagorare.com
STOUT, Rex. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
STOUT, Rex. on Cozybookcellar.com
STOUT, Rex. on Ctrarebooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Cupboardmaker.com
STOUT, Rex. on Eurolibros.com
STOUT, Rex. on Foxfirebooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Frontpagebooks.net
STOUT, Rex. on Goodwillbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
STOUT, Rex. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
STOUT, Rex. on Jamespepperbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Lpbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Marblehillbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Montclairbookcenter.com
STOUT, Rex. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
STOUT, Rex. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Oldscrolls.com
STOUT, Rex. on Opendoorbooks.us
STOUT, Rex. on Orielisbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Patbookman.net
STOUT, Rex. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Resourcebooks.net
STOUT, Rex. on Riversedgebooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Storbecks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Svbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Tenbestbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Thebookishpelican.com
STOUT, Rex. on Vagabondbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Waverlybooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Websterbookstore.com
STOUT, Rex. on Wintertimebooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Wisestreetbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Woodcrestbooks.com
STOUT, Rex. on Woolnwhimsy.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie