By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

SARA. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SARA. ACROSS TOWN.
New York: Orchard, 1991. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Stated First American Edition. The Book is Near Fine. Hardback. DJ front flap clipped. DJ/Near Fine. 4to. ISBN:0531085325.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Kurt Vonnegut) KREMENTZ, Jill (Compiled and Edited) with Morgan Entrekin and Sara Reynolds. HAPPY BIRTHDAY, KURT VONNEGUT. A Festschrift for Kurt Vonnegut on His Sixtieth Birthday.
New York: Delacorte, 1982. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback First Edition LIMITED TO 500 COPIES. THIS IS NO. 375. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering spine, all edges gilt, silk ribbon bookmark. Minimal sun spine. In Near Fine matching red cloth covered slipcase with mild sun. 8vo. 164 pp.

 
Price: 270.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PERRY, Sara. Photography by Christopher Irion. THE BOOK OF HERBAL TEAS. A Guide to Gathering, Brewing, and Drinking.
San Francisco: Chronicle, 1997. 0811813371 / 9780811813372 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal sun spine. 8vo. 111 pp.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 STEBBINS, Sara. THE CONCHO WELL FIELD WATER TRANSMISSION PIPELINE. THE CORONADO PROJECT ARCHAEOLOGICAL INVESTIGATIONS. Coronado Series 2. MNA Research Paper 19.
Flagstaff: Museum of Northern Arizona, 1980. Paperback Near Fine 
Near Fine in original printed wrappers with minimal sun spine. 4to. vi, 78 pp.

 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CORRIN, Sara and Stephen. Illustrated by Errol Le Cain. (SIGNED). THE PIED PIPER OF HAMELIN.
London: Faber & Faber, 1988. 0571137628 / 9780571137626 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED AND DATED BY ERROL LE CAIN. A Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 4to.

 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 PARETSKY, Sara. (SIGNED). TOTAL RECALL. A. V. I. Warshawski Novel.
New York: Delacorte, 2001. 0385313667 / 9780385313667 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY SARA PARETSKY without personalization. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 414 pp.

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SCHNEIDER, Sara K. VITAL MUMMIES. Performance Design for the Show-Window Mannequin.
New Haven: Yale University, 1995. 0300060394 / 9780300060393 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
First Edition. The Book is Near Fine. Hardback. DJ small closed tear. DJ/Near Fine. Sm. 4to. 187 pps.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SARA. on Bookhousestl.com
SARA. on Chapter1.co.za
SARA. on Fleamarketbooks.com
SARA. on Helvic55.com
SARA. on Johnbalebooks.com
SARA. on Nomadestore.com
SARA. on Oldkidsbooks.com
SARA. on Showlettwestbooks.com
SARA. on Tarmans.com
SARA. on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com