By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With a Postscript by Theodore Sturgeon. A FEAST UNKNOWN. Volume IX of The Memoirs of Lord Grandrith. Edition by Philip José Farmer.
North Hollywood: Essex House, 1969. First Edition Paperback Fine 
A Fine First Edition Paperback Original in printed wrappers. 12mo. 286 pp.

 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DERLETH, August (Selected and Introduced). Stories by Edgar Allan Poe, Jules Verne, H. G. Wells, A. E. Van Vogt, Fritz Leiber, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert A. Heinlein, Ray Bradbury and Others. BEYOND TIME AND SPACE.
New York: Pellegrini & Cudahy, 1950. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing with mild scuff front cover, soil edge in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with mild sun spine, scuffs, chips. 8vo. 643 pp. Uncommon in this condition.

 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CONKLIN, Groff (Editor). Contributions by Murray Leinster, Theodore Sturgeon, Lester del Rey, Clifford Simak, Fredric Brown, Ray Bradbury, John D. MacDonald, and Others. BIG BOOK OF SCIENCE FICTION.
New York: Crown, 1950. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing with cover corners bumped, mild soil edges in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with chips, short closed tears, soil. 8vo. 545 pp.

 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LEINSTER, Murray (Editor). Introduction by Clifton Fadiman. Contributions by C. L. Moore, Lewis Padgett, Theodore Sturgeon, and Others. GREAT STORIES OF SCIENCE FICTION.
New York: Random House, 1951. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing with minimal age darkening endpapers in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with mild cover edge wear, minimal soil. 8vo. xxvii, 321 pp. A superior copy with no sunning to the spine of the Dust Jacket.

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DERLETH, August (Selected). Contributions by H. P. Lovecraft, Lord Dunsany, H. G. Wells, A. E. Van Vogt, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert A. Heinlein, Ray Bradbury and Others. STRANGE PORTS OF CALL. 20 Masterpieces of Science Fiction.
New York: Pellegrini & Cudahy, 1948. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing with mild cover edge wear in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with long thin pieces missing Dust Jacket top edge, minimal chips and scuffs. 8vo. 390 pp.

 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BLEILER, Everett F. and T. E. Dikty (Editors). Introduction by Vincent Starrett. Stories by Ray Bradbury, Theodore Sturgeon, Clifford Simak, Murray Leinster, John D. MacDonald, and others. THE BEST SCIENCE FICTION STORIES: 1950.
New York: Frederick Fell, 1950. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild chips and minimal sun spine. 8vo. 347 pp. Scarce First Printing in nice Dust Jacket.

 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 STURGEON, Theodore. THE COMPLETE STORIES OF THEODORE STURGEON. Volumes 1-11. The Ultimate Egoist; Microcosmic God; Killdozer!; Thunder & Roses; The Perfect Host; Baby is Three; A Saucer of Loneliness; Bright Segment; And Now the News; The Man Who Lost the Sea; The Nail and the Oracle.
Berkeley: North Atlantic Books, 1994-2005. First Edition Hardcover Fine 
Eleven Volumes. All are Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing in Fine Dust Jackets. 8vo.

 
Price: 825.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DERLETH, August (Selected) . Contributions by H. G. Wells, Lord Dunsany, H. P. Lovecraft, Ray Bradbury, A. E. Van Vogt, Theodore Sturgeon, and Others. THE OTHER SIDE OF THE MOON. 20 Masterpieces of Science Fiction.
New York: Pellegrini & Cudahy, 1949. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing with mild soil soil page edges in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with chips, mild sun spine, edge wear, soil. 8vo. 461 pp. A Scarce First Edition.

 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GOLD, H. L. (Editor). Contributions by Robert A. Heinlein, Damon Knight, Theodore Sturgeon, Isaac Asimov, Clifford D. Simak, John D. Mac Donald, Kurt Vonnegut, Jr., and Others. THE SECOND GALAXY READER OF SCIENCE FICTION. 31 Stories.
New York: Crown, 1954. First Edition Hardcover Very Good++ 
A Very Good++ hardback First Edition with minimal cover edge wear, soil edges, page edges age darkened in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with small chips, soil, edge wear. First state binding Currey binding "A" green cloth with black spine lettering. 8vo. 504 pp.

 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Theodore Sturgeon) DISKIN, Lahna F. THEODORE STURGEON. A PRIMARY AND SECONDARY BIBLIOGRAPHY. A Volume in Masters of Science Fiction and Fantasy Series.
Boston: G. K. Hall, 1980. 0816180466 / 9780816180462 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing with minimal spotting covers. 8vo. xxvii, 105 pp.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Abooktrader.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Aldertonbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Bbrownandassoc.net
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Bookcrazy.us
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Bookmarc.ca
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Booksofparadise.net
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Brickroadbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Brookingsbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Cerebraldeli.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Cozybookcellar.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Elpinarillobooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Film-tvtieins.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Fleamarketbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Johnbalebooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Jondalbook.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Kathmandubooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Leonardshoup.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Lpbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Montclairbookcenter.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Oldranchbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Orielisbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Patbookman.net
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Pellabooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Riversedgebooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Scifietc.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Sleepysidebooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Thebooksend.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Topshelfbooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Trivillagebooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Waverlybooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Wintertimebooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Withywindlebooks.com
FARMER, Philip José (Jose). With A Postscript By Theodore Sturgeon. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com