By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCREADY, T. L. Pictures by Tasha Tudor. ADVENTURES OF A BEAGLE.
London: Frederick Warne, 1961. Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback Revised Edition in a Very Good++ price clipped Dust Jacket with edge and spine wear. 8vo. 48 pp. Scarce in Dust Jacket.

See Hare & Hare A20. However the boards of our copy are light green wove paper with no printing. Volume and Dust jacket correspond in all other ways to A20. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCREADY, T. L. Pictures by Tasha Tudor (SIGNED Bookplate). ADVENTURES OF A BEAGLE.
New York: Ariel Books, 1959. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
BOOKPLATE SIGNED BY TASHA TUDOR LAID IN. A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing with minimal sun spine and cover edges in a Very Good Dust Jacket with spotting, scuffs and half-inch piece missing dj spine tip not affecting text. 8vo. 48 pp.

Hare & Hare A19. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TUDOR, Tasha. (SIGNED). CORGIVILLE CHRISTMAS.
Asheville, NC: Front Street, 2002. 1932425004 / 9781932425000 Hardcover 
SIGNED BY TASHA TUDOR AND ADDITIONALLY WITH HER EMBOSSED BLIND STAMP As New hardback Stated First American Edition in an As New Dust Jacket. 9.5 x 12 in. A Scarce Signed First Edition.

 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 TUDOR, Tasha (SIGNED). DOLL AND DOLL CLOTHING. To be cut out from a 15'" by 11" Sheet. AND Two additional cardboard sheets by Tasha Tudor with 'windows'.
Jenny Wren Press, 1990, 1992. Paperback As New 
As New color printed cardboard sheet (15" by 11") with Tasha Tudor doll and clothes to be cut out. The sheet is intact and PERSONALLY SIGNED "TASHA TUDOR 1990". The doll and clothes are from the nineteenth century with the usual charm one associates with Tudor's work. There are two additional color printed cardboard sheets illustrated by Tasha Tudor (14.6" by 10.5" & 14.3" by 12"). The first shows a scene in the kitchen of a cabin with a fox reading a book. There are 14 small windows which open each showing a miniature scene of an animal surrounded by a flower wreath. The second is an outdoor scene with flowers. Two children are each at their respective mailboxes. A cat and a fox are looking on. There are 15 windows on the image. Each opens to a printed thought on love in Tudor's handwriting. Scarce.

 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TUDOR, Tasha. FAIRY TALE PUZZLES. FOUR PUZZLES-The Emperor's New Clothes; The Lame Duck; Rapunzel; Puss in Boots.
New York: Platt & Munk, 1961, 1963. Near Fine 
Each colored puzzle is signed in the plate by Tasha Tudor. Complete in original Tasha Tudor Illustrated box. Four precision cut, interlocking jigsaw puzzles. Each puzzle is 11"x9". The puzzles are dated 1961 and the box 1963. Minimal wear to the puzzle frames and box edges.

 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCREADY, T. L. Pictures by Tasha Tudor. INCREASE RABBIT.
New York: Ariel Books / Farrar Straus Cudahy, 1958. First Edition Hardcover Fine 
A Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with mild sun spine. 8vo. Scarce

Hare Bio-Bibliography Tasha Tudor I-6. 
Price: 600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MARTIN, Tovah (Text) Photographs by Richard W. Brown. (SIGNED by Tasha Tudor). TASHA TUDOR'S GARDEN.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. 0395436095 / 9780395436097 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED BY TASHA TUDOR. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 160 pp.

 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 TUDOR, Tasha. TASHA TUDOR'S TREASURE. First Prayers; First Graces; More Prayers. Three Volumes.
New York: Walck, 1981. 0679209832 / 9780679209836 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Hare & Hare Bibliography T159. THREE VOLUMES. First Edition Thus Near Fine hardbacks in Very Good++ Dust Jackets. DJs mild edge wear. Each hardback volume has minimal cover edge wear. The original, color illustrated slipcase has edge wear, mild soil.

 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Tasha Tudor) DAVIS, Harry. With an Original Signed Sketch by Tasha Tudor. THE ART OF TASHA TUDOR. Limited Edition.
Boston: Little, Brown, 2000. First Edition Hardcover As New 
LIMITED TO 50 COPIES WITH AN ORIGINAL SIGNED AND DATED SEPARATE PENCIL SKETCH BY TASHA TUDOR, SUITABLE FOR FRAMING, LAID-IN. An As New hardback First Edition in an As New Dust Jacket. This is number 29 of 50 copies. The book is SIGNED BY HARRY DAVIS. The Tasha Tudor pencil sketch is on a separate archival card measuring 2.7"x4.2". It is of a rabbit and is dated and signed by Tasha Tudor. A lovely original work. 4to. 148 pp.

 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 TUDOR, Tasha. (SIGNED). THE GREAT CORGIVILLE KIDNAPPING.
Boston: Little, Brown , 1997. 0316855839 / 9780316855839 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE TASHA TUDOR. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition, First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. oblong. 9 x 12 in.

Hare & Hare Tudor Bibliography G35. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 TUDOR, Tasha. (SIGNED). THE LORD IS MY SHEPHERD. The Twenty-Third Psalm.
New York: Philomel, 1980. 0399207562 / 9780399207563 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED BY TASHA TUDOR. A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing with mild cover edge wear in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with mild edge wear. 8vo.

Hare and Hare Tudor Bibliography L33. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 TUDOR, Tasha. (SIGNED). THE TASHA TUDOR SKETCHBOOK SERIES. FAMILY AND FRIENDS.
Richmond VA: Corgi Cottage Industries, n.d.. 1888267003 / 9781888267006 Paperback 
Hare & Hare-Tasha Tudor Bibliography T95. SIGNED BY TASHA TUDOR. A Fine First Edition, First Printing in original spiral bound printed wrappers. 8 x 10 in. 40 pp.

 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Artsolo.net
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Beasleybooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Betterbookgetter.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Bibliobeast.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Bibliodisia.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Blinebooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Bookcrazy.us
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Bookmarcsonline.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Booksofaurora.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Champandmabel.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Chicagorare.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Drakefarmbooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Eponabooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Firsteditiontoo.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Foxfirebooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Gloversbookery.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Go-bookworld.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Goodwillbooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Grendelbooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Ladylisabooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Leonsbookstore.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Marchhousebooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Marys-books.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Nansbookshop.biz
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Oldkidsbooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Ozzbooks.com.au
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Pattysbookshop.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Peakirkbooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Pilgrimbooks.net
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Quinndavis.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Resourcebooks.net
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Sandyaco.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Schoonerbooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Thebooksend.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Thedustjacket.biz
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Therobbinn.co.uk
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Trivillagebooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Vagabondbooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Vintage-books.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Wellfleetbooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Wintertimebooks.com
McCREADY, T. L. Pictures By Tasha Tudor. on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com