By The Book, LC

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. EARTHMAN, GO HOME! and TO THE TOMBAUGH STATION. Ace Double Novel D-479.
New York: Ace, 1960. First Edition Paperback Fine 
SIGNED BY POUL ANDERSON. A Fine First Edition First Printing in original color pictorial wrappers. 16mo. 110 pp. 145 pp.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 TUCKER, Wilson. THE CITY IN THE SEA.
New York: Rinehart, 1951. First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A Near Fine hardback First Edition, First Printing with age darkening ffep in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal sun spine, minimal soil. sm. 8vo. 250 pp.

 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TUCKER, Wilson (SIGNED). THE CITY IN THE SEA. Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 11.
New York: Galaxy, 1951. Paperback Very Good++ 
SIGNED AND DATED BY WILSON TUCKER. Complete and Unabridged. Very Good++ in original printed wrappers with age darkening pages, mild soil rear cover, mild cover edge wear. sm. 8vo. 159 pp.

 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 TUCKER, Wilson. (SIGNED). THE TIME MASTERS.
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover Near Fine 
SIGNED, INSCRIBED "... THIS EDITION DOES NOT HAVE THE FULL ENDING. ONE PAGE IS MISSING" AND DATED BY WILSON TUCKER. A Near Fine Revised Book Club Edition with minimal cover edge wear in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with minimal edge wear, minimal sun spine. Currey priority "A" with code B40 on page 185. This First Printing omitted the last 4 paragraphs of the final chapter. They were restored in the later second printing. Tucker notes that in his inscription. 8vo. 186 pp.

 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TUCKER, Wilson. Introduction by Sandra Miessel. THE YEAR OF THE QUIET SUN. A Volume in The Gregg Press Science Fiction Series.
Boston: Gregg, 1979. 0839825293 / 9780839825296 Hardcover Fine 
A Fine First American Hardcover Edition. No Dust Jacket as issued.

 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Agelesspages.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Aldertonbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Amworlds.net
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Bbrownandassoc.net
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Bookalley.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Bookmarc.ca
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Books213.net
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Booksinrockford.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Boox.ca
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on C-books.co.uk
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Cupboardmaker.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Go-bookworld.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Gusbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Half-pricebooksinc.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Johnbalebooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Jondalbook.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Kathmandubooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Kentonantiques.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Leonardshoup.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Lpbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Montclairbookcenter.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Moremoes.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Njbonline.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Northamericanrarities.net
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Oddballbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Oldkidsbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Oldranchbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Opendoorbooks.us
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Parigibooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Riversedgebooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Scifietc.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Sffbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Starrcatbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Telegraphbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Thebookbarn.net
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Twicesoldtales.info
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
ANDERSON, Poul. (SIGNED) Wilson Tucker. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bythebooklc.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.